Directory   Messages   Segments   Composites   Data elements   Codes Meaning of the change indicators
  UN/EDIFACT  D.03A (Batch) Syntax version 3 Issue date 2003-06-23  
  Code List 3229
 
 
  3229
Country sub-entity name code
Code specifying the name of a country sub-entity.

Notes:
| 1. Recommend use ISO 3166-2. If not applicable, use appropriate code set defined by appropriate national authority.
——————————————————————————————————————————————
 
  AE-AJ
'Ajman
  AE-AZ
Abu Zaby [Abu Dhabi]
  AE-DU
Dubayy [Dubai]
  AE-FU
Al Fujayrah
  AE-RK
Ra's al Khaymah
  AE-SH
Ash Shariqah [Sharjah]
  AE-UQ
Umm al Qaywayn
  AF-BAL
Balkh
  AF-BAM
Bamaln
  AF-BDG
Badghls
  AF-BDS
Badakhshan
  AF-BGL
Baghlan
  AF-FRAU
Farah
  AF-FYB
Faryab
  AF-GHA
Ghaznl
  AF-GHO
Ghowr
  AF-HEL
Helmand
  AF-HER
Herat
  AF-JOW
Jowzjan
  AF-KAB
Kabul [Kabol]
  AF-KANN
Kandahar
  AF-KAP
Kaplsa
  AF-KDZ
Kondoz [Kunduz]
  AF-KNR
Konar [Kunar]
  AF-LAG
Laghman
  AF-LOW
Lowgar
  AF-NAN
Nangrahar [Nangarhar]
  AF-NIM
Nlmruz
  AF-ORU
Oruzgan [Uruzgan]
  AF-PAR
Parwan
  AF-PIA
Paktla
  AF-PKA
Paktka
  AF-SAM
Samangan
  AF-SAR
Sar-e Pol
  AF-TAK
Takhar
  AF-WAR
Wardak [Wardag]
  AF-ZAB
Zabol [Zabul]
  AL-BR
Berat
  AL-BU
Bulqizë
  AL-DI
Dibër
  AL-DL
Delvinë
  AL-DR
Durrës
  AL-DV
Devoll
  AL-EL
Elbasan
  AL-ER
Kolonjë
  AL-FR
Fier
  AL-GJ
Gjirokastër
  AL-GR
Gramsh
  AL-HA
Has
  AL-KA
Kavajë
  AL-KB
Kurbin
  AL-KC
Kuçovë
  AL-KO
Korçë
  AL-KR
Krujë
  AL-KU
Kukës
  AL-LA
Laç
  AL-LB
Librazhd
  AL-LE
Lezhë
  AL-LU
Lushnjë
  AL-MK
Mallakastër
  AL-MM
Malësi e Madhe
  AL-MR
Mirditë
  AL-MT
Mat
  AL-PG
Pogradec
  AL-PQ
Peqin
  AL-PR
Përmet
  AL-PU
Pukë
  AL-SH
Shkodër
  AL-SK
Skrapar
  AL-SR
Sarandë
  AL-TE
Tepelenë
  AL-TP
Tropojë
  AL-TR
Tiranë
  AL-VL
Vlorë
  AM-AG
Aragacotn
  AM-AR
Ararat
  AM-AV
Armavir
  AM-ER
Erevan
  AM-GR
Gegarkunik
  AM-KT
Kotayk
  AM-LO
Lory
  AM-SH
Širak
  AM-SU
Syunik
  AM-TV
Tavuš
  AM-VD
Vayoc Jor
  AO-BGO
Bengo
  AO-BGU
Benguela
  AO-BIE
Bié
  AO-CAB
Cabinda
  AO-CCU
Cuando-Cubango
  AO-CNN
Cunene
  AO-CNO
Cuanza Norte
  AO-CUS
Cuanza Sul
  AO-HUA
Huambo
  AO-HUI
Huíla
  AO-LNO
Lunda Norte
  AO-LSU
Lunda Sul
  AO-LUA
Luanda
  AO-MAL
Malange
  AO-MOX
Moxico
  AO-NAM
Namibe
  AO-UIG
Uíge
  AO-ZAI
Zaire
  AR-A
Salta
  AR-B
Buenos Aires
  AR-C
Capital federal
  AR-D
San Luis
  AR-E
Entre Ríos
  AR-F
La Rioja
  AR-G
Santiago del Estero
  AR-H
Chaco
  AR-J
San Juan
  AR-K
Catamarca
  AR-L
La Pampa
  AR-M
Mendoza
  AR-N
Misiones
  AR-P
Formosa
  AR-Q
Neuquén
  AR-R
Río Negro
  AR-S
Santa Fe
  AR-T
Tucumán
  AR-U
Chubut
  AR-V
Tierra del Fuego
  AR-W
Corrientes
  AR-X
Córdoba
  AR-Y
Jujuy
  AR-Z
Santa Cruz
  AT-1
Burgenland
  AT-2
Kärnten
  AT-3
Niederösterreich
  AT-4
Oberösterreich
  AT-5
Salzburg
  AT-6
Steiermark
  AT-7
Tirol
  AT-8
Vorarlberg
  AT-9
Wien
  AU-CT
Australian Capital Territory
  AU-NS
New South Wales
  AU-NT
Northern Territory
  AU-QL
Queensland
  AU-SA
South Australia
  AU-TS
Tasmania
  AU-VI
Victoria
  AU-WA
Western Australia
  AZ-AB
Äli Bayraml
  AZ-ABS
Abseron
  AZ-AGA
Agstafa
  AZ-AGC
Agcabädi
  AZ-AGM
Agdam
  AZ-AGS
Agdas
  AZ-AGU
Agsu
  AZ-AST
Astara
  AZ-BA
Bakl
  AZ-BAB
Babäk
  AZ-BAL
Balakän
  AZ-BAR
Bärdä
  AZ-BEY
Beyläqan
  AZ-BIL
Biläsuvar
  AZ-CAB
Cäbrayil
  AZ-CAL
Cälilabad
  AZ-CUL
Culfa
  AZ-DAS
Daskäsän
  AZ-DAV
Däväçi
  AZ-FUZ
Füzuli
  AZ-GA
Gäncä
  AZ-GAD
Gädäbäy
  AZ-GOR
Goranboy
  AZ-GOY
Göyçay
  AZ-HAC
Haclqabul
  AZ-IMI
Imisli
  AZ-ISM
Ismayilli
  AZ-KAL
Kälbäcär
  AZ-KUR
Kürdämir
  AZ-LA
Länkäran
  AZ-LAC
Laçin
  AZ-LAN
Länkäran
  AZ-LER
Lerik
  AZ-MAS
Masalli
  AZ-MI
Mingäçevir
  AZ-MM
Naxçivan
  AZ-NA
Naftalan
  AZ-NEF
Neftçala
  AZ-OGU
Oguz
  AZ-ORD
Ordubad
  AZ-QAB
Qäbälä
  AZ-QAX
Qax
  AZ-QAZ
Qazax
  AZ-QBA
Quba
  AZ-QBI
Qubadli
  AZ-QOB
Qobustan
  AZ-QUS
Qusar
  AZ-SA
Säki
  AZ-SAB
Sabirabad
  AZ-SAD
Sädäräk
  AZ-SAH
Sahbuz
  AZ-SAK
Säki
  AZ-SAL
Salyan
  AZ-SAR
Särur
  AZ-SAT
Saatli
  AZ-SIY
Siyäzän
  AZ-SKR
Sämkir
  AZ-SM
Sumqayit
  AZ-SMI
Samaxi
  AZ-SMX
Samux
  AZ-SS
Susa
  AZ-SUS
Susa
  AZ-TAR
Tärtär
  AZ-TOV
Tovuz
  AZ-UCA
Ucar
  AZ-XA
Xankändi
  AZ-XAC
Xaçmaz
  AZ-XAN
Xanlar
  AZ-XCI
Xocali
  AZ-XIZ
Xizi
  AZ-XVD
Xocavänd
  AZ-YAR
Yardimli
  AZ-YE
Yevlax
  AZ-YEV
Yevlax
  AZ-ZAN
Zängilan
  AZ-ZAQ
Zaqatala
  AZ-ZAR
Zärdab
  BA-BIH
Federacija Bosna i Hercegovina
  BA-SRP
Republika Srpska
  BD-01
Bandarban zila 2
  BD-02
Barguna zila 1
  BD-03
Bogra zila 5
  BD-04
Brahmanbaria zila 2
  BD-05
Bagerhat zila 4
  BD-06
Barisal zila 1
  BD-07
Bhola zila 1
  BD-08
Comilla zila 2
  BD-09
Chandpur zila 2
  BD-1
Barisal bibhag
  BD-10
Chittagong zila 2
  BD-11
Cox's Bazar zila 2
  BD-12
Chuadanga zila 4
  BD-13
Dhaka zila 3
  BD-14
Dinajpur zila 5
  BD-15
Faridpur zila 3
  BD-16
Feni zila 2
  BD-17
Gopalganj zila 3
  BD-18
Gazipur zila 3
  BD-19
Gaibandha zila 5
  BD-2
Chittagong bibhag
  BD-20
Habiganj zila 6
  BD-21
Jamalpur zila 3
  BD-22
Jessore zila 4
  BD-23
Jhenaidah zila 4
  BD-24
Jaipurhat zila 5
  BD-25
Jhalakati zila 1
  BD-26
Kishoreganj zila 3
  BD-27
Khulna zila 4
  BD-28
Kurigram zila 5
  BD-29
Khagrachari zila 2
  BD-3
Dhaka bibhag
  BD-30
Kushtia zila 4
  BD-31
Lakshmipur zila 2
  BD-32
Lalmonirhat zila 5
  BD-33
Manikganj zila 3
  BD-34
Mymensingh zila 3
  BD-35
Munshiganj zila 3
  BD-36
Madaripur zila 3
  BD-37
Magura zila 4
  BD-38
Moulvibazar zila 6
  BD-39
Meherpur zila 4
  BD-4
Khulna bibhag
  BD-40
Narayanganj zila 3
  BD-41
Netrakona zila 3
  BD-42
Narsingdi zila 3
  BD-43
Narail zila 4
  BD-44
Natore zila 5
  BD-45
Nawabganj zila 5
  BD-46
Nilphamari zila 5
  BD-47
Noakhali zila 2
  BD-48
Naogaon zila 5
  BD-49
Pabna zila 5
  BD-5
Rajshahi bibhag
  BD-50
Pirojpur zila 1
  BD-51
Patuakhali zila 1
  BD-52
Panchagarh zila 5
  BD-53
Rajbari zila 3
  BD-54
Rajshahi zila 5
  BD-55
Rangpur zila 5
  BD-56
Rangamati zila 2
  BD-57
Sherpur zila 3
  BD-58
Satkhira zila 4
  BD-59
Sirajganj zila 5
  BD-6
Sylhet bibhag
  BD-60
Sylhet zila 6
  BD-61
Sunamganj zila 6
  BD-62
Shariatpur zila 3
  BD-63
Tangail zila 3
  BD-64
Thakurgaon zila 5
  BE-BRU
Bruxelles-Capitale, Région de (fr), Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest (nl)
  BE-VAN
Antwerpen (nl) VLG
  BE-VBR
Vlaams Brabant (nl) VLG
  BE-VLG
Vlaamse Gewest (nl)
  BE-VLI
Limburg (nl) VLG
  BE-VOV
Oost-Vlaanderen (nl) VLG
  BE-VWV
West-Vlaanderen (nl) VLG
  BE-WAL
Wallonne, Région (fr)
  BE-WBR
Brabant Wallon (fr) WAL
  BE-WHT
Hainaut (fr) WAL
  BE-WLG
Liège (fr) WAL
  BE-WLX
Luxembourg (fr) WAL
  BE-WNA
Namur (fr) WAL
  BF-BAL
Balé
  BF-BAM
Bam
  BF-BAN
Banwa
  BF-BAZ
Bazèga
  BF-BGR
Bougouriba
  BF-BLG
Boulgou
  BF-BLK
Boulkiemdé
  BF-COM
Comoé
  BF-GAN
Ganzourgou
  BF-GNA
Gnagna
  BF-GOU
Gourma
  BF-HOU
Houet
  BF-IOB
Ioba
  BF-KAD
Kadiogo
  BF-KEN
Kénédougou
  BF-KMD
Komondjari
  BF-KMP
Kompienga
  BF-KOP
Koulpélogo
  BF-KOS
Kossi
  BF-KOT
Kouritenga
  BF-KOW
Kourwéogo
  BF-LER
Léraba
  BF-LOR
Loroum
  BF-MOU
Mouhoun
  BF-NAM
Namentenga
  BF-NAO
Nahouri
  BF-NAY
Nayala
  BF-NOU
Noumbiel
  BF-OUB
Oubritenga
  BF-OUD
Oudalan
  BF-PAS
Passoré
  BF-PON
Poni
  BF-SEN
Séno
  BF-SIS
Sissili
  BF-SMT
Sanmatenga
  BF-SNG
Sanguié
  BF-SOM
Soum
  BF-SOR
Sourou
  BF-TAP
Tapoa
  BF-TUI
Tui
  BF-YAG
Yagha
  BF-YAT
Yatenga
  BF-ZIR
Ziro
  BF-ZON
Zondoma
  BF-ZOU
Zoundwéogo
  BG-01
Blagoevgrad
  BG-02
Burgas
  BG-03
Varna
  BG-04
Veliko Tarnovo
  BG-05
Vidin
  BG-06
Vraca
  BG-07
Gabrovo
  BG-08
Dobric
  BG-09
Kardzali
  BG-10
Kjustendil
  BG-11
Lovec
  BG-12
Montana
  BG-13
Pazardzik
  BG-14
Pernik
  BG-15
Pleven
  BG-16
Plovdiv
  BG-17
Razgrad
  BG-18
Ruse
  BG-19
Silistra
  BG-20
Sliven
  BG-21
Smoljan
  BG-22
Sofija-Grad
  BG-23
Sofija
  BG-24
Stara Zagora
  BG-25
Targoviste
  BG-26
Haskovo
  BG-27
Sumen
  BG-28
Jambol
  BH-01
Al Hadd
  BH-02
Al Muharraq
  BH-03
Al Manamah
  BH-04
Jidd Hafs
  BH-05
Al Mintaqah ash Shamallyah
  BH-06
Sitrah
  BH-07
Al Mintaqah al Wustá
  BH-08
Madlnat Isá
  BH-09
Ar Rifa
  BH-10
Al Mintaqah al Gharb yah
  BH-11
Mintaqat Juzur Hawar
  BH-12
Madlnat Hamad
  BI-BB
Bubanza
  BI-BJ
Bujumbura
  BI-BR
Bururi
  BI-CA
Cankuzo
  BI-CI
Cibitoke
  BI-GI
Gitega
  BI-KI
Kirundo
  BI-KR
Karuzi
  BI-KY
Kayanza
  BI-MA
Makamba
  BI-MU
Muramvya
  BI-MW
Mwaro
  BI-MY
Muyinga
  BI-NG
Ngozi
  BI-RT
Rutana
  BI-RY
Ruyigi
  BJ-AK
Atakora
  BJ-AL
Alibori
  BJ-AQ
Atlantique
  BJ-BO
Borgou
  BJ-CO
Collines
  BJ-DO
Donga
  BJ-KO
Kouffo
  BJ-LI
Littoral
  BJ-MO
Mono
  BJ-OU
Ouémé
  BJ-PL
Plateau
  BJ-ZO
Zou
  BN-BE
Belait
  BN-BM
Brunei-Muara
  BN-TE
Temburong
  BN-TU
Tutong
  BO-B
El Beni
  BO-C
Cochabamba
  BO-H
Chuquisaca
  BO-L
La Paz
  BO-N
Pando
  BO-O
Oruro
  BO-P
Potosí
  BO-S
Santa Cruz
  BO-T
Tarija
  BR-AC
Acre
  BR-AL
Alagoas
  BR-AM
Amazonas
  BR-AP
Amapá
  BR-BA
Bahia
  BR-CE
Ceará
  BR-DF
Distrito Federal
  BR-ES
Espírito Santo
  BR-GO
Goiás
  BR-MA
Maranhão
  BR-MG
Minas Gerais
  BR-MS
Mato Grosso do Sul
  BR-MT
Mato Grosso
  BR-PA
Pará
  BR-PB
Paraíba
  BR-PE
Pernambuco
  BR-PI
Piauí
  BR-PR
Paraná
  BR-RJ
Rio de Janeiro
  BR-RN
Rio Grande do Norte
  BR-RO
Rondônia
  BR-RR
Roraima
  BR-RS
Rio Grande do Sul
  BR-SC
Santa Catarina
  BR-SE
Sergipe
  BR-SP
São Paulo
  BR-TO
Tocantins
  BS-AC
Acklins and Crooked Islands
  BS-BI
Bimini
  BS-CI
Cat Island
  BS-EX
Exuma
  BS-FC
Fresh Creek
  BS-FP
Freeport
  BS-GH
Governor's Harbour
  BS-GT
Green Turtle Cay
  BS-HI
Harbour Island
  BS-HR
High Rock
  BS-IN
Inagua
  BS-KB
Kemps Bay
  BS-LI
Long Island
  BS-MG
Mayaguana
  BS-MH
Marsh Harbour
  BS-NB
Nicholls Town and Berry Islands
  BS-NP
New Providence
  BS-RI
Ragged Island
  BS-RS
Rock Sound
  BS-SP
Sandy Point
  BS-SR
San Salvador and Rum Cay
  BT-11
Paro
  BT-12
Chhukha
  BT-13
Ha
  BT-14
Samtse
  BT-15
Thimphu
  BT-21
Tsirang
  BT-22
Dagana
  BT-23
Punakha
  BT-24
Wangdue Phodrang
  BT-31
Sarpang
  BT-32
Trongsa
  BT-33
Bumthang
  BT-34
Zhemgang
  BT-41
Trashigang
  BT-42
Monggar
  BT-43
Pemagatshel
  BT-44
Lhuentse
  BT-45
Samdrup Jongkha
  BT-GA
Gasa
  BT-TY
Trashi Yangtse
  BW-CE
Central [Serowe-Palapye]
  BW-CH
Chobe
  BW-GH
Ghanzi
  BW-KG
Kgalagadi
  BW-KL
Kgatleng
  BW-KW
Kweneng
  BW-NE
North-East
  BW-NG
Ngamiland [North-West]
  BW-SE
South-East
  BW-SO
Southern [Ngwaketse]
  BY-BR
Brestskaya voblasts' (be) Brestskaya oblast' (ru)
  BY-HO
Homyel'skaya voblasts' (be) Gomel'skaya oblast' (ru)
  BY-HR
Hrodzenskaya voblasts' (be) Grodnenskaya oblast' (ru)
  BY-MA
Mahilyowskaya voblasts' (be) Mogilevskaya oblast' (ru)
  BY-MI
Minskaya voblasts' (be) Minskaya oblast' (ru)
  BY-VI
Vitsyebskaya voblasts' (be) Vitebskaya oblast' (ru)
  BZ-BZ
Belize
  BZ-CY
Cayo
  BZ-CZL
Corozal
  BZ-OW
Orange Walk
  BZ-SC
Stann Creek
  BZ-TOL
Toledo
  CA-AB
Alberta
  CA-BC
British Columbia (fr: Colombie-Britannique)
  CA-MB
Manitoba
  CA-NB
New Brunswick (fr: Nouveau-Brunswick)
  CA-NL
Newfoundland and Labrador (fr: Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador)
  CA-NS
Nova Scotia (fr: Nouvelle-Écosse)
  CA-NT
Northwest Territories (fr: Territoires du Nord-Ouest)
  CA-NU
Nunavut
  CA-ON
Ontario
  CA-PE
Prince Edward Island (fr: Île-du-Prince-Édouard)
  CA-QC
Quebec (fr: Québec)
  CA-SK
Saskatchewan
  CA-YT
Yukon Territory (fr: Territoire du Yukon)
  CD-BC
Bas-Congo
  CD-BN
Bandundu
  CD-EQ
Équateur
  CD-KA
Katanga
  CD-KE
Kasai-Oriental
  CD-KN
Kinshasa
  CD-KW
Kasai-Occidental
  CD-MA
Maniema
  CD-NK
Nord-Kivu
  CD-OR
Orientale
  CD-SK
Sud-Kivu
  CF-AC
Ouham
  CF-BB
Bamingui-Bangoran
  CF-BGF
Bangui
  CF-BK
Basse-Kotto
  CF-HK
Haute-Kotto
  CF-HM
Haut-Mbomou
  CF-HS
Mambéré-Kadéï
  CF-KB
Nana-Grébizi
  CF-KG
Kémo
  CF-LB
Lobaye
  CF-MB
Mbomou
  CF-MP
Ombella-Mpoko
  CF-NM
Nana-Mambéré
  CF-OP
Ouham-Pendé
  CF-SE
Sangha-Mbaéré
  CF-UK
Ouaka
  CF-VK
Vakaga
  CG-11
Bouenza
  CG-12
Pool
  CG-13
Sangha
  CG-14
Plateaux
  CG-15
Cuvette-Ouest
  CG-2
Lékoumou
  CG-5
Kouilou
  CG-7
Likouala
  CG-8
Cuvette
  CG-9
Niari
  CG-BZV
Brazzaville
  CH-AG
Aargau (de)
  CH-AI
Appenzell Inner-Rhoden (de)
  CH-AR
Appenzell Ausser-Rhoden (de)
  CH-BE
Bern (de) Berne (fr)
  CH-BL
Basel-Landschaft (de)
  CH-BS
Basel-Stadt (de)
  CH-FR
Fribourg (fr) Freiburg (de)
  CH-GE
Genève (fr)
  CH-GL
Glarus (de)
  CH-GR
Graubünden (de) Grigioni (it)
  CH-JU
Jura (fr)
  CH-LU
Luzern (de)
  CH-NE
Neuchâtel (fr)
  CH-NW
Nidwalden (de)
  CH-OW
Obwalden (de)
  CH-SG
Sankt Gallen (de)
  CH-SH
Schaffhausen (de)
  CH-SO
Solothurn (de)
  CH-SZ
Schwyz (de)
  CH-TG
Thurgau (de)
  CH-TI
Ticino (it)
  CH-UR
Uri (de)
  CH-VD
Vaud (fr)
  CH-VS
Valais (fr) Wallis (de)
  CH-ZG
Zug (de)
  CH-ZH
Zürich (de)
  CI-01
Lagunes (Région des)
  CI-02
Haut-Sassandra (Région du)
  CI-03
Savanes (Région des)
  CI-04
Vallée du Bandama (Région de la)
  CI-05
Moyen-Comoé (Région du)
  CI-06
18 Montagnes (Région des)
  CI-07
Lacs (Région des)
  CI-08
Zanzan (Région du)
  CI-09
Bas-Sassandra (Région du)
  CI-10
Denguélé (Région du)
  CI-11
Nzi-Comoé (Région)
  CI-12
Marahoué (Région de la)
  CI-13
Sud-Comoé (Région du)
  CI-14
Worodougou (Région du)
  CI-15
Sud-Bandama (Région du)
  CI-16
Agnébi (Région de l)
  CL-AI
Aisén del General Carlos Ibáñez del Campo
  CL-AN
Antofagasta
  CL-AR
Araucanía
  CL-AT
Atacama
  CL-BI
Bío-Bío
  CL-CO
Coquimbo
  CL-LI
Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins
  CL-LL
Los Lagos
  CL-MA
Magallanes
  CL-ML
Maule
  CL-RM
Región Metropolitana de Santiago
  CL-TA
Tarapacá
  CL-VS
Valparaíso
  CM-AD
Adamaoua (en), Adamaoua (fr)
  CM-CE
Centre (en), Centre (fr)
  CM-EN
Far North (en), Extrême-Nord (fr)
  CM-ES
East (en), Est (fr)
  CM-LT
Littoral (en), Littoral (fr)
  CM-NO
North (en), Nord (fr)
  CM-NW
North-West (en), Nord-Ouest (fr)
  CM-OU
West (en), Ouest (fr)
  CM-SU
South (en), Sud (fr)
  CM-SW
South-West (en), Sud-Ouest (fr)
  CN-11
Beijing
  CN-12
Tianjin
  CN-13
Hebei
  CN-14
Shanxi
  CN-15
Neimenggu (zh), (mn: Nei Monggol)
  CN-21
Liaoning
  CN-22
Jilin
  CN-23
Heilongjiang
  CN-31
Shanghai
  CN-32
Jiangsu
  CN-33
Zhejiang
  CN-34
Anhui
  CN-35
Fujian
  CN-36
Jiangxi
  CN-37
Shandong
  CN-41
Henan
  CN-42
Hubei
  CN-43
Hunan
  CN-44
Guangdong
  CN-45
Guangxi
  CN-46
Hainan
  CN-50
Chongqing
  CN-51
Sichuan
  CN-52
Guizhou
  CN-53
Yunnan
  CN-54
Xizang
  CN-61
Shaanxi
  CN-62
Gansu
  CN-63
Qinghai
  CN-64
Ningxia
  CN-65
Xinjiang
  CN-71
Taiwan (see also separate entry under TW)
  CN-91
Xianggang (zh), (en: Hong Kong) (see also separate entry under HK)
  CN-92
Aomen (zh), (en: Macao) (see also separate entry under MO)
  CO-AMA
Amazonas
  CO-ANT
Antioquia
  CO-ARA
Arauca
  CO-ATL
Atlántico
  CO-BOL
Bolívar
  CO-BOY
Boyacá
  CO-CAL
Caldas
  CO-CAQ
Caquetá
  CO-CAS
Casanare
  CO-CAU
Cauca
  CO-CES
Cesar
  CO-CHO
Chocó
  CO-COR
Córdoba
  CO-CUN
Cundinamarca
  CO-DC
Distrito Capital de Santa Fe de Bogotá
  CO-GUA
Guainía
  CO-GUV
Guaviare
  CO-HUI
Huila
  CO-LAG
La Guajira
  CO-MAG
Magdalena
  CO-MET
Meta
  CO-NAR
Nariño
  CO-NSA
Norte de Santander
  CO-PUT
Putumayo
  CO-QUI
Quindío
  CO-RIS
Risaralda
  CO-SAN
Santander
  CO-SAP
San Andrés, Providencia y Santa Catalina
  CO-SUC
Sucre
  CO-TOL
Tolima
  CO-VAC
Valle del Cauca
  CO-VAU
Vaupés
  CO-VID
Vichada
  CR-A
Alajuela
  CR-C
Cartago
  CR-G
Guanacaste
  CR-H
Heredia
  CR-L
Limón
  CR-P
Puntarenas
  CR-SJ
San José
  CU-01
Pinar del Río
  CU-02
La Habana
  CU-03
Ciudad de La Habana
  CU-04
Matanzas
  CU-05
Villa Clara
  CU-06
Cienfuegos
  CU-07
Sancti Spíritus
  CU-08
Ciego de Ávila
  CU-09
Camagüey
  CU-10
Las Tunas
  CU-11
Holguín
  CU-12
Granma
  CU-13
Santiago de Cuba
  CU-14
Guantánamo
  CU-99
Isla de la Juventud
  CV-B
Ilhas de Barlavento
  CV-BR
Brava S
  CV-BV
Boa Vista B
  CV-CA
Santa Catarina S
  CV-CR
Santa Cruz S
  CV-CS
Calheta de Sao Miguel S
  CV-FO
Fogo S
  CV-MA
Maio S
  CV-MO
Mosteiros S
  CV-PA
Paul B
  CV-PN
Porto Novo B
  CV-PR
Praia S
  CV-RG
Ribeira Grande B
  CV-S
Ilhas de Sotavento
  CV-SF
Sao Filipe S
  CV-SL
Sal B
  CV-SN
São Nicolau B
  CV-SV
São Vicente B
  CV-TA
Tarrafal S
  CY-01
Lefkosia (el), Lefkosa (tr)
  CY-02
Lemesos (el), Leymosun (tr)
  CY-03
Larnaka (el), Larnaka (tr)
  CY-04
Ammochostos (el), Mag usa (tr)
  CY-05
Pafos (el), Baf (tr)
  CY-06
Keryneia (el), Girne (tr)
  CZ-JC
Jihoceský kraj
  CZ-JM
Jihomoravský kraj
  CZ-KA
Karlovarský kraj
  CZ-KR
Královéhradecký kraj
  CZ-LI
Liberecký kraj
  CZ-MO
Moravskoslezský kraj
  CZ-OL
Olomoucký kraj
  CZ-PA
Pardubický kraj
  CZ-PL
Plenzský kraj
  CZ-PR
Praha, hlavni mesto
  CZ-ST
Stredoceský kraj
  CZ-US
Ustecký kraj
  CZ-VY
Kraj Vyocina
  CZ-ZL
Zlinský kraj
  DE-BB
Brandenburg
  DE-BE
Berlin
  DE-BW
Baden-Württemberg
  DE-BY
Bayern
  DE-HB
Bremen
  DE-HE
Hessen
  DE-HH
Hamburg
  DE-MV
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
  DE-NI
Niedersachsen
  DE-NW
Nordrhein-Westfalen
  DE-RP
Rheinland-Pfalz
  DE-SH
Schleswig-Holstein
  DE-SL
Saarland
  DE-SN
Sachsen
  DE-ST
Sachsen-Anhalt
  DE-TH
Thüringen
  DJ-AS
Ali Sabieh
  DJ-DI
Dikhil
  DJ-DJ
Djibouti
  DJ-OB
Obock
  DJ-TA
Tadjoura
  DK-015
København
  DK-020
Frederiksborg
  DK-025
Roskilde
  DK-030
Vestsjælland
  DK-035
Storstrøm
  DK-040
Bornholm
  DK-042
Fyn
  DK-050
Sønderjylland
  DK-055
Ribe
  DK-060
Vejle
  DK-065
Ringkøbing
  DK-070
Århus
  DK-076
Viborg
  DK-080
Nordjylland
  DK-101
København
  DK-147
Frederiksberg
  DO-01
Distrito Nacional (Santo Domingo)
  DO-02
Azua
  DO-03
Bahoruco
  DO-04
Barahona
  DO-05
Dajabón
  DO-06
Duarte
  DO-07
La Estrelleta [Elías Piña]
  DO-08
El Seybo [El Seibo]
  DO-09
Espaillat
  DO-10
Independencia
  DO-11
La Altagracia
  DO-12
La Romana
  DO-13
La Vega
  DO-14
María Trinidad Sánchez
  DO-15
Monte Cristi
  DO-16
Pedernales
  DO-17
Peravia
  DO-18
Puerto Plata
  DO-19
Salcedo
  DO-20
Samaná
  DO-21
San Cristóbal
  DO-22
San Juan
  DO-23
San Pedro de Macorís
  DO-24
Sánchez Ramírez
  DO-25
Santiago
  DO-26
Santiago Rodríguez
  DO-27
Valverde
  DO-28
Monseñor Nouel
  DO-29
Monte Plata
  DO-30
Hato Mayor
  DZ-01
Adrar
  DZ-02
Chlef
  DZ-03
Laghouat
  DZ-04
Oum el Bouaghi
  DZ-05
Batna
  DZ-06
Béjaïa
  DZ-07
Biskra
  DZ-08
Béchar
  DZ-09
Blida
  DZ-10
Bouira
  DZ-11
Tamanghasset
  DZ-12
Tébessa
  DZ-13
Tlemcen
  DZ-14
Tiaret
  DZ-15
Tizi Ouzou
  DZ-16
Alger
  DZ-17
Djelfa
  DZ-18
Jijel
  DZ-19
Sétif
  DZ-20
Saïda
  DZ-21
Skikda
  DZ-22
Sidi Bel Abbès
  DZ-23
Annaba
  DZ-24
Guelma
  DZ-25
Constantine
  DZ-26
Médéa
  DZ-27
Mostaganem
  DZ-28
Msila
  DZ-29
Mascara
  DZ-30
Ouargla
  DZ-31
Oran
  DZ-32
El Bayadh
  DZ-33
Illizi
  DZ-34
Bordj Bou Arréridj
  DZ-35
Boumerdès
  DZ-36
El Tarf
  DZ-37
Tindouf
  DZ-38
Tissemsilt
  DZ-39
El Oued
  DZ-40
Khenchela
  DZ-41
Souk Ahras
  DZ-42
Tipaza
  DZ-43
Mila
  DZ-44
Aïn Defla
  DZ-45
Naama
  DZ-46
Aïn Témouchent
  DZ-47
Ghardaïa
  DZ-48
Relizane
  EC-A
Azuay
  EC-B
Bolívar
  EC-C
Carchi
  EC-D
Orellana
  EC-E
Esmeraldas
  EC-F
Cañar
  EC-G
Guayas
  EC-H
Chimborazo
  EC-I
Imbabura
  EC-L
Loja
  EC-M
Manabí
  EC-N
Napo
  EC-O
El Oro
  EC-P
Pichincha
  EC-R
Los Ríos
  EC-S
Morona-Santiago
  EC-T
Tungurahua
  EC-U
Sucumbíos
  EC-W
Galápagos
  EC-X
Cotopaxi
  EC-Y
Pastaza
  EC-Z
Zamora-Chinchipe
  EE-37
Harjumaa
  EE-39
Hiiumaa
  EE-44
Ida-Virumaa
  EE-49
Jõgevamaa
  EE-51
Järvamaa
  EE-57
Läänemaa
  EE-59
Lääne-Virumaa
  EE-65
Põlvamaa
  EE-67
Pärnumaa
  EE-70
Raplamaa
  EE-74
Saaremaa
  EE-78
Tartumaa
  EE-82
Valgamaa
  EE-84
Viljandimaa
  EE-86
Võrumaa
  EG-ALX
Al Iskandariyah
  EG-ASN
Aswan
  EG-AST
Asyut
  EG-BA
Al Bahr al Ahmar
  EG-BH
Al Buhayrah
  EG-BNS
Banl Suwayf
  EG-C
Al Qahirah
  EG-DK
Ad Daqahliyah
  EG-DT
Dumyat
  EG-FYM
Al Fayyum
  EG-GH
Al Gharbiyah
  EG-GZ
Al Jizah
  EG-IS
Al Ismailiyah
  EG-JS
Janub Sina
  EG-KB
Al Qalyubiyah
  EG-KFS
Kafr ash Shaykh
  EG-KN
Qina
  EG-MN
Al Minya
  EG-MNF
Al Minufiyah
  EG-MT
Matruh
  EG-PTS
Bur Said
  EG-SHG
Suhaj
  EG-SHR
Ash Sharqiyah
  EG-SIN
Shamal Sina
  EG-SUZ
As Suways
  EG-WAD
Al Wadi al Jadid
  ER-AN
Anseba
  ER-DK
Debubawi Keyih Bahri [Debub-Keih-Bahri]
  ER-DU
Debub
  ER-GB
Gash-Barka
  ER-MA
Maakel [Maekel]
  ER-SK
Semenawi Keyih Bahri [Semien-Keih-Bahri]
  ES-A
Alicante VC
  ES-AB
Albacete CM
  ES-AL
Almería AN
  ES-AN
Andalucía
  ES-AR
Aragón
  ES-AV
Ávila CL
  ES-B
Barcelona CT
  ES-BA
Badajoz EX
  ES-BI
Vizcaya PV
  ES-BU
Burgos CL
  ES-C
A Coruña GA
  ES-CA
Cádiz AN
  ES-CC
Cáceres EX
  ES-CE
Ceuta (Major North African Location)
  ES-CL
Castilla y León
  ES-CM
Castilla-La Mancha
  ES-CN
Canarias
  ES-CO
Córdoba AN
  ES-CR
Ciudad Real CM
  ES-CS
Castellón VC
  ES-CT
Cataluña
  ES-CU
Cuenca CM
  ES-EX
Extremadura
  ES-GA
Galicia
  ES-GC
Las Palmas CN
  ES-GI
Girona CT
  ES-GR
Granada AN
  ES-GU
Guadalajara CM
  ES-H
Huelva AN
  ES-HU
Huesca AR
  ES-J
Jaén AN
  ES-L
Lleida CT
  ES-LE
León CL
  ES-LO
La Rioja
  ES-LU
Lugo GA
  ES-M
Madrid, Communidad de
  ES-MA
Málaga AN
  ES-ML
Melilla (Major North African Location)
  ES-MU
Murcia, Región de
  ES-NA
Navarra, Comunidad Foral de
  ES-O
Asturias, Principado de
  ES-OR
Ourense GA
  ES-P
Palencia CL
  ES-PM
Baleares IB
  ES-PO
Pontevedra GA
  ES-PV
País Vasco
  ES-S
Cantabria
  ES-SA
Salamanca CL
  ES-SE
Sevilla AN
  ES-SG
Segovia CL
  ES-SO
Soria CL
  ES-SS
Guipúzcoa PV
  ES-T
Tarragona CT
  ES-TE
Teruel AR
  ES-TF
Santa Cruz De Tenerife CN
  ES-TO
Toledo CM
  ES-V
Valencia, Communidad
  ES-VA
Valladolid CL
  ES-VC
Valenciana, Comunidad
  ES-VI
Álava PV
  ES-Z
Zaragoza AR
  ES-ZA
Zamora CL
  ET-AA
Addis Ababa [Adis Abeba]
  ET-AF
Afar [Afar]
  ET-AM
Amara [Amara]
  ET-BE
Benshangul-Gumaz [Binshangul Gumuz]
  ET-DD
Dire Dawa [Dire Dawa]
  ET-GA
Gambela Peoples [Gambéla Hizboch]
  ET-HA
Harari People [Hareri Hizb]
  ET-OR
Oromia [Oromiya]
  ET-SN
Southern Nations, Nationalities and Peoples [YeDubub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch]
  ET-SO
Somali [Somale]
  ET-TI
Tigrai [Tigray]
  FI-AL
Ahvenanmaan lääni (fi), Ålands län (sv)
  FI-ES
Etelä-Suomen lääni (fi), Södra Finlands län (sv)
  FI-IS
Itä-Suomen lääni (fi), Östra Finlands län (sv)
  FI-LL
Lapin lääni (fi), Lapplands län (sv)
  FI-LS
Länsi-Suomen lääni (fi), Västra Finlands län (sv)
  FI-OL
Oulun lääni (fi), Uleåborgs län (sv)
  FJ-C
Central
  FJ-E
Eastern
  FJ-N
Northern
  FJ-R
Rotuma
  FJ-W
Western
  FM-KSA
Kosrae
  FM-PNI
Pohnpei
  FM-TRK
Chuuk
  FM-YAP
Yap
  FR-01
Ain V
  FR-02
Aisne S
  FR-03
Allier C
  FR-04
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence U
  FR-05
Hautes-Alpes U
  FR-06
Alpes-Maritimes U
  FR-07
Ardèche V
  FR-08
Ardennes G
  FR-09
Ariège N
  FR-10
Aube G
  FR-11
Aude K
  FR-12
Aveyron N
  FR-13
Bouches-du-Rhône U
  FR-14
Calvados P
  FR-15
Cantal C
  FR-16
Charente T
  FR-17
Charente-Maritime T
  FR-18
Cher F
  FR-19
Corrèze L
  FR-21
Côte-d'Or D
  FR-22
Côtes-d'Armor E
  FR-23
Creuse L
  FR-24
Dordogne B
  FR-25
Doubs I
  FR-26
Drôme V
  FR-27
Eure Q
  FR-28
Eure-et-Loir F
  FR-29
Finistère E
  FR-2A
Corse-du-Sud H
  FR-2B
Haute-Corse H
  FR-30
Gard K
  FR-31
Haute-Garonne N
  FR-32
Gers N
  FR-33
Gironde B
  FR-34
Hérault K
  FR-35
Ille-et-Vilaine E
  FR-36
Indre F
  FR-37
Indre-et-Loire F
  FR-38
Isère V
  FR-39
Jura I
  FR-40
Landes B
  FR-41
Loir-et-Cher F
  FR-42
Loire V
  FR-43
Haute-Loire C
  FR-44
Loire-Atlantique R
  FR-45
Loiret F
  FR-46
Lot N
  FR-47
Lot-et-Garonne B
  FR-48
Lozère K
  FR-49
Maine-et-Loire R
  FR-50
Manche P
  FR-51
Marne G
  FR-52
Haute-Marne G
  FR-53
Mayenne R
  FR-54
Meurthe-et-Moselle M
  FR-55
Meuse M
  FR-56
Morbihan E
  FR-57
Moselle M
  FR-58
Nièvre D
  FR-59
Nord O
  FR-60
Oise S
  FR-61
Orne P
  FR-62
Pas-de-Calais O
  FR-63
Puy-de-Dôme C
  FR-64
Pyrénées-Atlantiques B
  FR-65
Hautes-Pyrénées N
  FR-66
Pyrénées-Orientales K
  FR-67
Bas-Rhin A
  FR-68
Haut-Rhin A
  FR-69
Rhône V
  FR-70
Haute-Saône I
  FR-71
Saône-et-Loire D
  FR-72
Sarthe R
  FR-73
Savoie V
  FR-74
Haute-Savoie V
  FR-75
Paris J
  FR-76
Seine-Maritime Q
  FR-77
Seine-et-Marne J
  FR-78
Yvelines J
  FR-79
Deux-Sèvres T
  FR-80
Somme S
  FR-81
Tarn N
  FR-82
Tarn-et-Garonne N
  FR-83
Var U
  FR-84
Vaucluse U
  FR-85
Vendée R
  FR-86
Vienne T
  FR-87
Haute-Vienne L
  FR-88
Vosges M
  FR-89
Yonne D
  FR-90
Territoire de Belfort I
  FR-91
Essonne J
  FR-92
Hauts-de-Seine J
  FR-93
Seine-Saint-Denis J
  FR-94
Val-de-Marne J
  FR-95
Val-d'Oise J
  FR-A
Alsace
  FR-B
Aquitaine
  FR-C
Auvergne
  FR-D
Bourgogne
  FR-E
Bretagne
  FR-F
Centre
  FR-G
Champagne-Ardenne
  FR-GF
Guyane (française) (see also separate entry under GF)
  FR-GP
Guadeloupe (see also separate entry under GP)
  FR-H
Corse
  FR-I
Franche-Comté
  FR-J
Île-de-France
  FR-K
Languedoc-Roussillon
  FR-L
Limousin
  FR-M
Lorraine
  FR-MQ
Martinique (see also separate entry under MQ)
  FR-N
Midi-Pyrénées
  FR-NC
Nouvelle-Calédonie (see also separate entry under NC)
  FR-O
Nord-Pas-de-Calais
  FR-P
Basse-Normandie
  FR-PF
Polynésie française (see also separate entry under PF)
  FR-PM
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon (see also separate entry under PM)
  FR-Q
Haute-Normandie
  FR-R
Pays de la Loire
  FR-RE
Réunion (see also separate entry under RE)
  FR-S
Picardie
  FR-T
Poitou-Charentes
  FR-TF
Terres Australes Françaises (see also separate entry under TF)
  FR-U
Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur
  FR-V
Rhône-Alpes
  FR-WF
Wallis et Futuna (see also separate entry under WF)
  FR-YT
Mayotte (see also separate entry under YT)
  GA-1
Estuaire
  GA-2
Haut-Ogooué
  GA-3
Moyen-Ogooué
  GA-4
Ngounié
  GA-5
Nyanga
  GA-6
Ogooué-Ivindo
  GA-7
Ogooué-Lolo
  GA-8
Ogooué-Maritime
  GA-9
Woleu-Ntem
  GB-ABD
Aberdeenshire SCT
  GB-ABE
Aberdeen City SCT
  GB-AGB
Argyll and Bute SCT
  GB-AGY
Isle of Anglesey [Sir Ynys Môn GB-YNM] WLS
  GB-ANS
Angus SCT
  GB-ANT
Antrim NIR
  GB-ARD
Ards NIR
  GB-ARM
Armagh NIR
  GB-BAS
Bath and North East Somerset ENG
  GB-BBD
Blackburn with Darwen ENG
  GB-BDF
Bedfordshire ENG
  GB-BDG
Barking and Dagenham ENG
  GB-BEN
Brent ENG
  GB-BEX
Bexley ENG
  GB-BFS
Belfast NIR
  GB-BGE
Bridgend [Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr GB-POG] WLS
  GB-BGW
Blaenau Gwent WLS
  GB-BIR
Birmingham ENG
  GB-BKM
Buckinghamshire ENG
  GB-BLA
Ballymena NIR
  GB-BLY
Ballymoney NIR
  GB-BMH
Bournemouth ENG
  GB-BNB
Banbridge NIR
  GB-BNE
Barnet ENG
  GB-BNH
Brighton and Hove ENG
  GB-BNS
Barnsley ENG
  GB-BOL
Bolton ENG
  GB-BPL
Blackpool ENG
  GB-BRC
Bracknell Forest ENG
  GB-BRD
Bradford ENG
  GB-BRY
Bromley ENG
  GB-BST
Bristol, City of ENG
  GB-BUR
Bury ENG
  GB-CAM
Cambridgeshire ENG
  GB-CAY
Caerphilly [Caerffili GB-CAF] WLS
  GB-CGN
Ceredigion [Sir Ceredigion] WLS
  GB-CGV
Craigavon NIR
  GB-CHA
Channel Islands
  GB-CHS
Cheshire ENG
  GB-CKF
Carrickfergus NIR
  GB-CKT
Cookstown NIR
  GB-CLD
Calderdale ENG
  GB-CLK
Clackmannanshire SCT
  GB-CLR
Coleraine NIR
  GB-CMA
Cumbria ENG
  GB-CMD
Camden ENG
  GB-CMN
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin WLS GB-GFY]
  GB-CON
Cornwall ENG
  GB-COV
Coventry ENG
  GB-CRF
Cardiff [Caerdydd GB-CRD] WLS
  GB-CRY
Croydon ENG
  GB-CSR
Castlereagh NIR
  GB-CWY
Conwy WLS
  GB-DAL
Darlington ENG
  GB-DBY
Derbyshire ENG
  GB-DEN
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych GB-DDB] WLS
  GB-DER
Derby ENG
  GB-DEV
Devon ENG
  GB-DGN
Dungannon NIR
  GB-DGY
Dumfries and Galloway SCT
  GB-DNC
Doncaster ENG
  GB-DND
Dundee City SCT
  GB-DOR
Dorset ENG
  GB-DOW
Down NIR
  GB-DRY
Derry NIR
  GB-DUD
Dudley ENG
  GB-DUR
Durham ENG
  GB-EAL
Ealing ENG
  GB-EAW
England and Wales
  GB-EAY
East Ayrshire SCT
  GB-EDH
Edinburgh, City of SCT
  GB-EDU
East Dunbartonshire SCT
  GB-ELN
East Lothian SCT
  GB-ELS
Eilean Siar SCT
  GB-ENF
Enfield ENG
  GB-ENG
England
  GB-ERW
East Renfrewshire SCT
  GB-ERY
East Riding of Yorkshire ENG
  GB-ESS
Essex ENG
  GB-ESX
East Sussex ENG
  GB-FAL
Falkirk SCT
  GB-FER
Fermanagh NIR
  GB-FIF
Fife SCT
  GB-FLN
Flintshire [Sir y Fflint GB-FFL] WLS
  GB-GAT
Gateshead ENG
  GB-GBN
Great Britain
  GB-GLG
Glasgow City SCT
  GB-GLS
Gloucestershire ENG
  GB-GRE
Greenwich ENG
  GB-GSY
Guernsey [Guernesey] CHA
  GB-GWN
Gwynedd WLS
  GB-HAL
Halton ENG
  GB-HAM
Hampshire ENG
  GB-HAV
Havering ENG
  GB-HCK
Hackney ENG
  GB-HEF
Herefordshire, County of ENG
  GB-HIL
Hillingdon ENG
  GB-HLD
Highland SCT
  GB-HMF
Hammersmith and Fulham ENG
  GB-HNS
Hounslow ENG
  GB-HPL
Hartlepool ENG
  GB-HRT
Hertfordshire ENG
  GB-HRW
Harrow ENG
  GB-HRY
Haringey ENG
  GB-IOM
Isle of Man
  GB-IOS
Isles of Scilly ENG
  GB-IOW
Isle of Wight ENG
  GB-ISL
Islington ENG
  GB-IVC
Inverclyde SCT
  GB-JSY
Jersey CHA
  GB-KEC
Kensington and Chelsea ENG
  GB-KEN
Kent ENG
  GB-KHL
Kingston upon Hull, City of ENG
  GB-KIR
Kirklees ENG
  GB-KTT
Kingston upon Thames ENG
  GB-KWL
Knowsley ENG
  GB-LAN
Lancashire ENG
  GB-LBH
Lambeth ENG
  GB-LCE
Leicester (City of) ENG
  GB-LDS
Leeds ENG
  GB-LEC
Leicester ENG
  GB-LEW
Lewisham ENG
  GB-LIN
Lincolnshire ENG
  GB-LIV
Liverpool ENG
  GB-LMV
Limavady NIR
  GB-LND
London, City of ENG
  GB-LRN
Larne NIR
  GB-LSB
Lisburn NIR
  GB-LUT
Luton ENG
  GB-MAN
Manchester ENG
  GB-MDB
Middlesbrough ENG
  GB-MDW
Medway ENG
  GB-MFT
Magherafelt NIR
  GB-MIK
Milton Keynes ENG
  GB-MLN
Midlothian SCT
  GB-MON
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy GB-FYN] WLS
  GB-MRT
Merton ENG
  GB-MRY
Moray SCT
  GB-MTY
Merthyr Tydfil [Merthyr Tudful GB-MTU] WLS
  GB-MYL
Moyle NIR
  GB-NAY
North Ayrshire SCT
  GB-NBL
Northumberland ENG
  GB-NDN
North Down NIR
  GB-NEL
North East Lincolnshire ENG
  GB-NET
Newcastle upon Tyne ENG
  GB-NFK
Norfolk ENG
  GB-NGM
Nottingham ENG
  GB-NIR
Northern Ireland
  GB-NLK
North Lanarkshire SCT
  GB-NLN
North Lincolnshire ENG
  GB-NSM
North Somerset ENG
  GB-NTA
Newtownabbey NIR
  GB-NTH
Northamptonshire ENG
  GB-NTL
Neath Port Talbot [Castell-nedd Port WLS Talbot GB-CTL]
  GB-NTT
Nottinghamshire ENG
  GB-NTY
North Tyneside ENG
  GB-NWM
Newham ENG
  GB-NWP
Newport [Casnewydd GB-CNW] WLS
  GB-NYK
North Yorkshire ENG
  GB-NYM
Newry and Mourne NIR
  GB-OLD
Oldham ENG
  GB-OMH
Omagh NIR
  GB-ORK
Orkney Islands SCT
  GB-OXF
Oxfordshire ENG
  GB-PEM
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro GB-BNF] WLS
  GB-PKN
Perth and Kinross SCT
  GB-PLY
Plymouth ENG
  GB-POL
Poole ENG
  GB-POR
Portsmouth ENG
  GB-POW
Powys WLS
  GB-PTE
Peterborough ENG
  GB-RCC
Redcar and Cleveland ENG
  GB-RCH
Rochdale ENG
  GB-RCT
Rhondda, Cynon, Taff [Rhondda, Cynon, WLS Taf]
  GB-RDB
Redbridge ENG
  GB-RDG
Reading ENG
  GB-RFW
Renfrewshire SCT
  GB-RIC
Richmond upon Thames ENG
  GB-ROT
Rotherham ENG
  GB-RUT
Rutland ENG
  GB-SAW
Sandwell ENG
  GB-SAY
South Ayrshire SCT
  GB-SCB
Scottish Borders, The SCT
  GB-SCT
Scotland
  GB-SFK
Suffolk ENG
  GB-SFT
Sefton ENG
  GB-SGC
South Gloucestershire ENG
  GB-SHF
Sheffield ENG
  GB-SHN
St. Helens ENG
  GB-SHR
Shropshire ENG
  GB-SKP
Stockport ENG
  GB-SLF
Salford ENG
  GB-SLG
Slough ENG
  GB-SLK
South Lanarkshire SCT
  GB-SND
Sunderland ENG
  GB-SOL
Solihull ENG
  GB-SOM
Somerset ENG
  GB-SOS
Southend-on-Sea ENG
  GB-SRY
Surrey ENG
  GB-STB
Strabane NIR
  GB-STE
Stoke-on-Trent ENG
  GB-STG
Stirling SCT
  GB-STH
Southampton ENG
  GB-STN
Sutton ENG
  GB-STS
Staffordshire ENG
  GB-STT
Stockton-on-Tees ENG
  GB-STY
South Tyneside ENG
  GB-SWA
Swansea [Abertawe GB-ATA] WLS
  GB-SWD
Swindon ENG
  GB-SWK
Southwark ENG
  GB-TAM
Tameside ENG
  GB-TFW
Telford and Wrekin ENG
  GB-THR
Thurrock ENG
  GB-TOB
Torbay ENG
  GB-TOF
Torfaen [Tor-faen] WLS
  GB-TRF
Trafford ENG
  GB-TWH
Tower Hamlets ENG
  GB-UKM
United Kingdom
  GB-VGL
Vale of Glamorgan, The WLS [Bro Morgannwg GB-BMG]
  GB-WAR
Warwickshire ENG
  GB-WBK
West Berkshire ENG
  GB-WDU
West Dunbartonshire SCT
  GB-WFT
Waltham Forest ENG
  GB-WGN
Wigan ENG
  GB-WILL
Wiltshire ENG
  GB-WKF
Wakefield ENG
  GB-WLL
Walsall ENG
  GB-WLN
West Lothian SCT
  GB-WLS
Wales [Cymru GB-CYM]
  GB-WLV
Wolverhampton ENG
  GB-WND
Wandsworth ENG
  GB-WNM
Windsor and Maidenhead ENG
  GB-WOK
Wokingham ENG
  GB-WOR
Worcestershire ENG
  GB-WRL
Wirral ENG
  GB-WRT
Warrington ENG
  GB-WRX
Wrexham [Wrecsam GB-WRC] WLS
  GB-WSM
Westminster ENG
  GB-WSX
West Sussex ENG
  GB-YOR
York ENG
  GB-ZET
Shetland Islands SCT
  GE-AB
Abkhazia
  GE-AJ
Ajaria
  GE-GU
Guria
  GE-IM
Imereti
  GE-KA
Kakheti
  GE-KK
Kverno Kartli
  GE-MM
Mtskheta-Mtianeti
  GE-RL
Racha-Lechkhumi [and] Kvemo Svaneti
  GE-SJ
Samtskhe-Javakheti
  GE-SK
Shida Kartli
  GE-SZ
Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
  GE-TB
Tbilisi
  GH-AA
Greater Accra
  GH-AH
Ashanti
  GH-BA
Brong-Ahafo
  GH-CP
Central
  GH-EP
Eastern
  GH-NP
Northern
  GH-TV
Volta
  GH-UE
Upper East
  GH-UW
Upper West
  GH-WP
Western
  GM-B
Banjul
  GM-L
Lower River
  GM-M
MacCarthy Island
  GM-N
North Bank
  GM-U
Upper River
  GM-W
Western
  GN-B
Boké, Gouvernorat de
  GN-BE
Beyla N
  GN-BF
Boffa B
  GN-BK
Boké B
  GN-C
Conakry
  GN-CO
Coyah D
  GN-D
Kindia, Gouvernorat de
  GN-DB
Dabola F
  GN-DI
Dinguiraye F
  GN-DL
Dalaba M
  GN-DU
Dubréka D
  GN-F
Faranah, Gouvernorat de
  GN-FA
Faranah F
  GN-FO
Forécariah D
  GN-FR
Fria B
  GN-GA
Gaoual B
  GN-GU
Guékédou N
  GN-K
Kankan, Gouvernorat de
  GN-KA
Kankan K
  GN-KB
Koubia L
  GN-KD; 2
Kindia D
  GN-KE
Kérouané K
  GN-KN
Koundara B
  GN-KO
Kouroussa K
  GN-KS
Kissidougou F
  GN-L
Labé, Gouvernorat de
  GN-LA
Labé L
  GN-LE
Lélouma L
  GN-LO
Lola N
  GN-M
Mamou, Gouvernorat de
  GN-MC
Macenta N
  GN-MD
Mandiana K
  GN-ML
Mali L
  GN-MM
Mamou M
  GN-N
Nzérékoré, Gouvernorat de
  GN-NZ
Nzérékoré N
  GN-PI
Pita M
  GN-SI
Siguiri K
  GN-TE
Télimélé D
  GN-TO
Tougué L
  GN-YO
Yomou N
  GQ-AN
Annobón I
  GQ-BN
Bioko Norte I
  GQ-BS
Bioko Sur I
  GQ-C
Región Continental
  GQ-CS
Centro Sur C
  GQ-I
Región Insular
  GQ-KN
Kie-Ntem C
  GQ-LI
Litoral C
  GQ-WN
Wele-Nzás C
  GR-01
Aitolia-Akarnania VII
  GR-03
Voiotia VIII
  GR-04
Evvoia VIII
  GR-05
Evrytania VIII
  GR-06
Fthiotis VIII
  GR-07
Fokis VIII
  GR-11
Argolis X
  GR-12
Arkadia X
  GR-13
Achaïa VII
  GR-14
Ileia VII
  GR-15
Korinthia X
  GR-16
Lakonia X
  GR-17
Messinia X
  GR-21
Zakynthos VI
  GR-22
Kerkyra VI
  GR-23
Kefallinia VI
  GR-24
Lefkas VI
  GR-31
Arta IV
  GR-32
Thesprotia IV
  GR-33
Ioannina IV
  GR-34
Preveza IV
  GR-41
Karditsa V
  GR-42
Larisa V
  GR-43
Magnisia V
  GR-44
Trikala V
  GR-51
Grevena III
  GR-52
Drama I
  GR-53
Imathia II
  GR-54
Thessaloniki II
  GR-55
Kavalla I
  GR-56
Kastoria III
  GR-57
Kilkis II
  GR-58
Kozani III
  GR-59
Pella II
  GR-61
Pieria II
  GR-62
Serrai II
  GR-63
Florina III
  GR-64
Chalkidiki II
  GR-69
Agio Oros
  GR-71
Evros I
  GR-72
Xanthi I
  GR-73
Rodopi I
  GR-81
Dodekanisos XII
  GR-82
Kyklades XII
  GR-83
Lesvos XI
  GR-84
Samos XI
  GR-85
Chios XI
  GR-91
Irakleion XIII
  GR-92
Lasithion XIII
  GR-93
Rethymnon XIII
  GR-94
Chania XIII
  GR-A1
Attiki IX
  GR-I
Anatoliki Makedonia kai Thraki
  GR-II
Kentriki Makedonia
  GR-III
Dytiki Makedonia
  GR-IV
Ipeiros
  GR-IX
Attiki
  GR-V
Thessalia
  GR-VI
Ionioi Nisoi
  GR-VII
Dytiki Ellada
  GR-VIII
Sterea Ellada
  GR-X
Peloponnisos
  GR-XI
Voreio Aigaio
  GR-XII
Notio Aigaio
  GR-XIII
Kriti
  GT-AV
Alta Verapaz
  GT-BV
Baja Verapaz
  GT-CM
Chimaltenango
  GT-CQ
Chiquimula
  GT-ES
Escuintla
  GT-GU
Guatemala
  GT-HU
Huehuetenango
  GT-IZ
Izabal
  GT-JA
Jalapa
  GT-JU
Jutiapa
  GT-PE
Petén
  GT-PR
El Progreso
  GT-QC
Quiché
  GT-QZ
Quetzaltenango
  GT-RE
Retalhuleu
  GT-SA
Sacatepéquez
  GT-SM
San Marcos
  GT-SO
Sololá
  GT-SR
Santa Rosa
  GT-SU
Suchitepéquez
  GT-TO
Totonicapán
  GT-ZA
Zacapa
  GW-BA
Bafatá L
  GW-BL
Bolama S
  GW-BM
Biombo N
  GW-BS
Bissau
  GW-CA
Cacheu N
  GW-GA
Gabú L
  GW-L
Leste
  GW-N
Norte
  GW-OI
Oio N
  GW-QU
Quinara S
  GW-S
Sul
  GW-TO
Tombali S
  GY-BA
Barima-Waini
  GY-CU
Cuyuni-Mazaruni
  GY-DE
Demerara-Mahaica
  GY-EB
East Berbice-Corentyne
  GY-ES
Essequibo Islands-West Demerara
  GY-MA
Mahaica-Berbice
  GY-PM
Pomeroon-Supenaam
  GY-PT
Potaro-Siparuni
  GY-UD
Upper Demerara-Berbice
  GY-UT
Upper Takutu-Upper Essequibo
  HN-AT
Atlántida
  HN-CH
Choluteca
  HN-CL
Colón
  HN-CM
Comayagua
  HN-CP
Copán
  HN-CR
Cortés
  HN-EP
El Paraíso
  HN-FM
Francisco Morazán
  HN-GD
Gracias a Dios
  HN-IB
Islas de la Bahía
  HN-IN
Intibucá
  HN-LE
Lempira
  HN-LP
La Paz
  HN-OC
Ocotepeque
  HN-OL
Olancho
  HN-SB
Santa Bárbara
  HN-VA
Valle
  HN-YO
Yoro
  HR-01
Zagrebacka zupanija
  HR-02
Krapinsko-zagorska zupanija
  HR-03
Sisacko-moslavacka zupanija
  HR-04
Karlovacka zupanija
  HR-05
Varazdinska zupanija
  HR-06
Koprivnickco-krizevacka zupanija
  HR-07
Bjelovarsko-bilogorska zupanija
  HR-08
Primorsko-goranska zupanija
  HR-09
Licko-senjska zupanija
  HR-10
Viroviticko-podravska zupanija
  HR-11
Pozeško-slavonska zupanija
  HR-12
Brodsko-posavska zupanija
  HR-13
Zadarska zupanija
  HR-14
Osjecko-baranjska zupanija
  HR-15
Šibensko-kninska zupanija
  HR-16
Vukovarsko-srijemska zupanija
  HR-17
Splitsko-dalmatinska zupanija
  HR-18
Istarska zupanija
  HR-19
Dubrovacko-neretvanska zupanija
  HR-20
Medimurska zupanija
  HR-21
Grad Zagreb
  HT-AR
Artibonite
  HT-CE
Centre
  HT-GA
Grande-Anse
  HT-ND
Nord
  HT-NE
Nord-Est
  HT-NO
Nord-Ouest
  HT-OU
Ouest
  HT-SD
Sud
  HT-SE
Sud-Est
  HU-BA
Baranya
  HU-BC
Békéscsaba
  HU-BE
Békés
  HU-BK
Bács-Kiskun
  HU-BU
Budapest
  HU-BZ
Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén
  HU-CS
Csongrád
  HU-DE
Debrecen
  HU-DU
Dunaújváros
  HU-EG
Eger
  HU-FE
Fejér
  HU-GS
Gyor-Moson-Sopron
  HU-GY
Gyor
  HU-HB
Hajdú-Bihar
  HU-HE
Heves
  HU-HV
Hódmezovásárhely
  HU-JN
Jász-Nagykun-Szolnok
  HU-KE
Komárom-Esztergom
  HU-KM
Kecskemét
  HU-KV
Kaposvár
  HU-MI
Miskolc
  HU-NK
Nagykanizsa
  HU-NO
Nógrád
  HU-NY
Nyíregyháza
  HU-PE
Pest
  HU-PS
Pécs
  HU-SD
Szeged
  HU-SF
Székesfehérvár
  HU-SH
Szombathely
  HU-SK
Szolnok
  HU-SN
Sopron
  HU-SO
Somogy
  HU-SS
Szekszárd
  HU-ST
Salgótarján
  HU-SZ
Szabolcs-Szatmár-Bereg
  HU-TB
Tatabánya
  HU-TO
Tolna
  HU-VA
Vas
  HU-VE
Veszprém
  HU-VM
Veszprém
  HU-ZA
Zala
  HU-ZE
Zalaegerszeg
  ID-AC
Aceh SM
  ID-BA
Bali NU
  ID-BB
Bangka Belitung SM
  ID-BE
Bengkulu SM
  ID-BT
Banten JW
  ID-GO
Gorontalo SL
  ID-IJ
Papua
  ID-JA
Jambi SM
  ID-JB
Jawa Barat JW
  ID-JI
Jawa Timur JW
  ID-JK
Jakarta Raya JW
  ID-JT
Jawa Tengah JW
  ID-JW
Jawa
  ID-KA
Kalimantan
  ID-KB
Kalimantan Barat KA
  ID-KI
Kalimantan Timur KA
  ID-KS
Kalimantan Selatan KA
  ID-KT
Kalimantan Tengah KA
  ID-LA
Lampung SM
  ID-MA
Maluku
  ID-MU
Maluku Utara MA
  ID-NB
Nusa Tenggara Barat NU
  ID-NT
Nusa Tenggara Timur NU
  ID-NU
Nusa Tenggara
  ID-PA
Papua IJ
  ID-RI
Riau SM
  ID-SA
Sulawesi Utara SL
  ID-SB
Sumatera Barat SM
  ID-SG
Sulawesi Tenggara SL
  ID-SL
Sulawesi
  ID-SM
Sumatera
  ID-SN
Sulawesi Selatan SL
  ID-SS
Sumatera Selatan SM
  ID-ST
Sulawesi Tengah SL
  ID-SU
Sumatera Utara SM
  ID-YO
Yogyakarta JW
  IE-C
Cork Corcaigh M
  IE-C; 2
Connaught Connacht
  IE-CE
Clare (en), An Clár (ga), M
  IE-CN
Cavan (en), An Cabhán (ga), U
  IE-CW
Carlow (en), Ceatharlach (ga), L
  IE-D
Dublin (en), Baile Átha Cliath (ga), L
  IE-DL
Donegal D(en), ún na nGall (ga), U
  IE-G
Galway (en), Gaillimh (ga), C
  IE-KE
Kildare (en), Cill Dara (ga), L
  IE-KK
Kilkenny (en), Cill Chainnigh (ga), L
  IE-KY
Kerry (en), Ciarraí (ga), M
  IE-L
Leinster Laighin
  IE-LD
Longford (en), An Longfort (ga), L
  IE-LH
Louth (en), Lú (ga), L
  IE-LK
Limerick (en), Luimneach (ga), M
  IE-LM
Leitrim (en), Liatroim (ga), C
  IE-LS
Laois (en), Laois (ga), L
  IE-M
Munster An Mhumhain
  IE-MH
Meath (en), An Mhí (ga), L
  IE-MN
Monaghan (en), Muineachán (ga), U
  IE-MO
Mayo (en), Maigh Eo (ga), C
  IE-OY
Offaly (en), Uíbh Fhailí (ga), L
  IE-RN
Roscommon (en), Ros Comáin (ga), C
  IE-SO
Sligo (en), Sligeach (ga), C
  IE-TA
Tipperary (en), Tiobraid Árann (ga), M
  IE-U
Ulster Ulaidh
  IE-WD
Waterford (en), Port Láirge (ga), M
  IE-WH
Westmeath (en), An Iarmhí (ga), L
  IE-WW
Wicklow (en), Cill Mhantáin (ga), L
  IE-WX
Wexford (en), Loch Garman (ga), L
  IL-D
HaDarom (he), El Janubi (ar)
  IL-HA
Hefa (he), Heifa (ar)
  IL-JM
Yerushalayim (he), Al Quds (ar)
  IL-M
HaMerkaz (he), El Awsat (ar)
  IL-TA
Tel-Aviv (he), Tell Abib (ar)
  IL-Z
HaZafon (he), Esh Shamali (ar)
  IN-AN
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  IN-AP
Andhra Pradesh
  IN-AR
Arunachal Pradesh
  IN-AS
Assam
  IN-BR
Bihar
  IN-CH
Chandigarh
  IN-CT
Chhattisgarh
  IN-DD
Daman and Diu
  IN-DL
Delhi
  IN-DN
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
  IN-GA
Goa
  IN-GJ
Gujarat
  IN-HP
Himachal Pradesh
  IN-HR
Haryana
  IN-JH
Jharkhand
  IN-JK
Jammu and Kashmir
  IN-KA
Karnataka
  IN-KL
Kerala
  IN-LD
Lakshadweep
  IN-MH
Maharashtra
  IN-ML
Meghalaya
  IN-MN
Manipur
  IN-MP
Madhya Pradesh
  IN-MZ
Mizoram
  IN-NL
Nagaland
  IN-OR
Orissa
  IN-PB
Punjab
  IN-PY
Pondicherry
  IN-RJ
Rajasthan
  IN-SK
Sikkim
  IN-TN
Tamil Nadu
  IN-TR
Tripura
  IN-UL
Uttaranchal
  IN-UP
Uttar Pradesh
  IN-WB
West Bengal
  IQ-AN
Al Anbar
  IQ-AR
Arbil
  IQ-BA
Al Basrah
  IQ-BB
Babil
  IQ-BG
Baghdad
  IQ-DA
Dahuk
  IQ-DI
Diyalá
  IQ-DQ
Dhi Qar
  IQ-KA
Karbala'
  IQ-MA
Maysan
  IQ-MU
Al Muthanná
  IQ-NA
An Najaf
  IQ-NI
Ninawá
  IQ-QA
Al Qadisiyah
  IQ-SD
Salah ad Din
  IQ-SU
As Sulaymaniyah
  IQ-TS
At Ta'mim
  IQ-WA
Wasit
  IR-01
Azarbayjan-e-Sharqi
  IR-02
Azarbayjan-e-Gharbi
  IR-03
Ardabil
  IR-04
Esfahan
  IR-05
Ilam
  IR-06
Bushehr
  IR-07
Tehran
  IR-08
Chahar Mahall va Bakhtiari
  IR-09
Khorasan
  IR-10
Khuzestan
  IR-11
Zanjan
  IR-12
Semnan
  IR-13
Sistan va Baluchestan
  IR-14
Fars
  IR-15
Kerman
  IR-16
Kordestan
  IR-17
Kermanshah
  IR-18
Kohkiluyeh va Buyer Ahmad
  IR-19
Gilan
  IR-20
Lorestan
  IR-21
Ma zandaran
  IR-22
Markazi
  IR-23
Hormozgan
  IR-24
Hamadan
  IR-25
Yazd
  IR-26
Qom
  IR-27
Golestan
  IR-28
Qazvin
  IS-0
Reykjavík
  IS-1
Höfuðborgarsvæði utan Reykjavíkur
  IS-2
Suðurnes
  IS-3
Vesturland
  IS-4
Vestfirðir
  IS-5
Norðurland vestra
  IS-6
Norðurland eystra
  IS-7
Austurland
  IS-8
Suðurland
  IT-21
Piemonte
  IT-23
Valle d'Aosta Vallée d'Aoste (fr)
  IT-25
Lombardia
  IT-32
Trentino-Alto Adige Trentino-Südtirol (de)
  IT-34
Veneto
  IT-36
Friuli-Venezia Giulia
  IT-42
Liguria
  IT-45
Emilia-Romagna
  IT-52
Toscana
  IT-55
Umbria
  IT-57
Marche
  IT-62
Lazio
  IT-65
Abruzzo
  IT-67
Molise
  IT-72
Campania
  IT-75
Puglia
  IT-77
Basilicata
  IT-78
Calabria
  IT-82
Sicilia
  IT-88
Sardegna
  IT-AG
Agrigento 82
  IT-AL
Alessandria 21
  IT-AN
Ancona 57
  IT-AO
Aosta Aoste (fr) 23
  IT-AP
Ascoli Piceno 57
  IT-AQ
L'Aquila 65
  IT-AR
Arezzo 52
  IT-AT
Asti 21
  IT-AV
Avellino 72
  IT-BA
Bari 75
  IT-BG
Bergamo 25
  IT-BI
Biella 21
  IT-BL
Belluno 34
  IT-BN
Benevento 72
  IT-BO
Bologna 45
  IT-BR
Brindisi 75
  IT-BS
Brescia 25
  IT-BZ
Bolzano Bozen (de) 32
  IT-CA
Cagliari 88
  IT-CB
Campobasso 67
  IT-CE
Caserta 72
  IT-CH
Chieti 65
  IT-CL
Caltanissetta 82
  IT-CN
Cuneo 21
  IT-CO
Como 25
  IT-CR
Cremona 25
  IT-CS
Cosenza 78
  IT-CT
Catania 82
  IT-CZ
Catanzaro 78
  IT-DU
Udine 36
  IT-EN
Enna 82
  IT-FE
Ferrara 45
  IT-FG
Foggia 75
  IT-FI
Firenze 52
  IT-FO
Forlì 45
  IT-FR
Frosinone 62
  IT-GE
Genova 42
  IT-GO
Gorizia 36
  IT-GR
Grosseto 52
  IT-IM
Imperia 42
  IT-IS
Isernia 67
  IT-KR
Crotone 78
  IT-LC
Lecco 25
  IT-LE
Lecce 75
  IT-LI
Livorno 52
  IT-LO
Lodi 25
  IT-LT
Latina 62
  IT-LU
Lucca 52
  IT-MC
Macerata 57
  IT-ME
Messina 82
  IT-MI
Milano 25
  IT-MN
Mantova 25
  IT-MO
Modena 45
  IT-MS
Massa-Carrara 52
  IT-MT
Matera 77
  IT-NA
Napoli 72
  IT-NO
Novara 21
  IT-NU